Oslo Open HC turnering Pencil

Date: 26-27 Oct 2013; Venue: Oslo Biljardsenter, Oslo, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (87)
Final Pencil
Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX)    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 8-5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) Head to head  Pencil
Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 8-5 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-5 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique)    Pencil
Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen)    Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 8-4 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) Head to head  Pencil
2 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) 8-7 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo)    Pencil
3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Sturla Haukebø (Oslo)    Pencil
4 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 8-3 Norway Kim Garmark (Oslo)    Pencil
5 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique) 8-7 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo)    Pencil
6 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball)    Pencil
7 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) 8-4 Norway Espen Kristoffersen (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique) 8-7 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
2 Norway Kim Garmark (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Mona Kleveland (Trondheim) (f)    Pencil
3 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) 8-5 USA Robert Brake (Oslo)    Pencil
4 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo)    Pencil
5 Norway Sturla Haukebø (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Simen Strømstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
6 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 8-2 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim)    Pencil
7 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
8 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo)    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball) 8-2 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique)    Pencil
2 Norway Mona Kleveland (Trondheim) (f) 8-7 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE)    Pencil
3 USA Robert Brake (Oslo) 8-3 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun)    Pencil
4 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
5 Norway Sturla Haukebø (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
6 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) 8-6 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo)    Pencil
7 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Rune Bratbergsengen (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) 8-1 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo)    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo)    Pencil
2 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen)    Pencil
3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Kim Garmark (Oslo)    Pencil
4 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique)    Pencil
5 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo)    Pencil
6 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) 8-4 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo)    Pencil
7 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX)    Pencil
8 Norway Espen Kristoffersen (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-4 Norway Simen Strømstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball) 8-5 Norway Trond-Michael Stensrød (Fredrikstad BK)    Pencil
2 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique) 8-7 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
3 Norway Mona Kleveland (Trondheim) (f) 8-6 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
4 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) 8-7 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
5 USA Robert Brake (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI)    Pencil
6 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) 8-7 Norway Per Steinar Brovold (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
7 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) 8-4 Norway Dag Hugo Aspheim (Horten)    Pencil
8 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
9 Norway Sturla Haukebø (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique)    Pencil
10 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Daniel Hult (Oslo)    Pencil
11 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) 8-5 Norway Stig Andrè Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
12 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Finn Marius Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
13 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
14 Norway Rune Bratbergsengen (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Matey Ullah (Unique)    Pencil
15 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Jan Mario Johansen (Reka BK)    Pencil
16 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) w/o Norway Mikael Øgaard (BEX)    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo)    Pencil
2 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Jan Mario Johansen (Reka BK)    Pencil
3 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Rune Bratbergsengen (Oslo)    Pencil
4 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) 8-7 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
5 Norway Kim Garmark (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo)    Pencil
6 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Stig Andrè Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
7 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique) 8-6 Norway Daniel Hult (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique)    Pencil
9 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo)    Pencil
10 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
11 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Per Steinar Brovold (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
12 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) 8-4 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI)    Pencil
13 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) 8-4 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE)    Pencil
14 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 8-5 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
15 Norway Simen Strømstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-5 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
16 Norway Espen Kristoffersen (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Trond-Michael Stensrød (Fredrikstad BK)    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) 8-2 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
3 Norway Jan Mario Johansen (Reka BK) 8-6 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique)    Pencil
4 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
5 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Rune Bratbergsengen (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Mona Kleveland (Trondheim) (f)    Pencil
7 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-4 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
8 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Kim Garmark (Oslo) 8-6 USA Robert Brake (Oslo)    Pencil
11 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) Head to head  Pencil
12 Norway Stig Andrè Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
13 Norway Daniel Hult (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
14 Norway Tron Engebakk (Unique) 8-7 Norway Dag Hugo Aspheim (Horten)    Pencil
15 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) 8-7 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
16 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
17 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
18 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Sturla Haukebø (Oslo)    Pencil
19 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) 8-2 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
20 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) w/o No player    Pencil
21 Norway Per Steinar Brovold (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
22 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim)    Pencil
23 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI) 8-4 Norway Finn Marius Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
24 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) w/o No player    Pencil
25 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) w/o No player    Pencil
26 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
27 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Matey Ullah (Unique)    Pencil
28 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) w/o No player    Pencil
29 Norway Simen Strømstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
30 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 8-6 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo)    Pencil
31 Norway Espen Kristoffersen (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o Norway Mikael Øgaard (BEX)    Pencil
32 Norway Trond-Michael Stensrød (Fredrikstad BK) w/o No player    Pencil