Hyllestad Open Pencil

Date: 20-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (121)
Final Pencil
Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 6-4 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 6-2 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 6-3 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 6-0 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 6-3 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 6-0 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen)    Pencil
Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 6-1 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 5-1 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) 5-2 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL)    Pencil
3 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 5-3 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) 5-0 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 5-1 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f)    Pencil
2 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 5-0 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
3 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 5-3 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL)    Pencil
4 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) 5-3 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 5-4 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
2 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 5-3 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
3 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 5-0 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 5-1 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 5-1 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 5-0 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 5-3 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) 5-1 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen)    Pencil
3 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 5-2 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 5-4 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL)    Pencil
5 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) 5-3 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL)    Pencil
6 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 5-0 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad) 5-0 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f)    Pencil
8 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 5-1 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 5-3 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 5-4 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 1 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Tommy Wolff 5 4 1 25 18 7 11 0,00 4
2 Norway Steffen Wolff 5 4 1 29 18 11 7 0,00 4
3 Norway Pål Hatteberg 5 3 2 27 17 10 7 0,00 3
4 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff 5 2 3 30 13 17 -4 0,00 2
5 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem 5 2 3 28 10 18 -8 0,00 2
6 Norway Amin Asil 5 0 5 27 7 20 -13 0,00 0
1 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Amin Asil (Fjordane)    Pencil
3 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) 4-2 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
5 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os)    Pencil
6 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Amin Asil (Fjordane)    Pencil
7 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os)    Pencil
8 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
9 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Amin Asil (Fjordane)    Pencil
10 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) 4-3 Norway Amin Asil (Fjordane)    Pencil
12 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
13 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Amin Asil (Fjordane)    Pencil
14 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Kurt Per Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
15 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 2 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Vidar Blidensol 5 5 0 28 20 8 12 0,00 5
2 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage 5 4 1 25 19 6 13 0,00 4
3 Norway Paul Townsend 5 2 3 24 11 13 -2 0,00 2
4 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal 5 2 3 30 14 16 -2 0,00 2
5 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem 5 1 4 28 9 19 -10 0,00 1
6 Norway Raymond Krossøy 5 1 4 27 8 19 -11 0,00 1
1 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 4-0 Norway Paul Townsend (Feijos IL) Head to head  Pencil
2 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Raymond Krossøy (Bergen)    Pencil
3 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Raymond Krossøy (Bergen) 4-3 Norway Paul Townsend (Feijos IL)    Pencil
5 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 4-2 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
6 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Paul Townsend (Feijos IL) 4-0 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
8 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Raymond Krossøy (Bergen)    Pencil
9 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 4-3 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
10 Norway Paul Townsend (Feijos IL) 4-1 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
12 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 4-0 Norway Raymond Krossøy (Bergen)    Pencil
13 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Paul Townsend (Feijos IL)    Pencil
14 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) 4-3 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
15 Norway Jan Erik Hatlem (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Raymond Krossøy (Bergen)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 3 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen 5 5 0 25 20 5 15 0,00 5
2 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård 5 4 1 23 18 5 13 0,00 4
3 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal 5 3 2 24 14 10 4 0,00 3
4 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk 5 2 3 23 11 12 -1 0,00 2
5 Norway Øyvind Siljander 5 1 4 21 4 17 -13 0,00 1
6 Norway Elin Julie Giil (f) 5 0 5 22 2 20 -18 0,00 0
1 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) 4-1 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
2 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 4-1 Norway Elin Julie Giil (Bergen) (f)    Pencil
3 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Øyvind Siljander (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) 4-0 Norway Elin Julie Giil (Bergen) (f)    Pencil
5 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Øyvind Siljander (Hyllestad)    Pencil
6 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 4-1 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) 4-0 Norway Øyvind Siljander (Hyllestad)    Pencil
8 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Elin Julie Giil (Bergen) (f)    Pencil
9 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 4-1 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
10 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) 4-0 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 4-0 Norway Øyvind Siljander (Hyllestad)    Pencil
12 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Elin Julie Giil (Bergen) (f)    Pencil
13 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) 4-2 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) Head to head  Pencil
14 Norway Jaran Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Stein-Tore Nybakk (Hyllestad)    Pencil
15 Norway Øyvind Siljander (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Elin Julie Giil (Bergen) (f)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 4 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden 5 5 0 21 20 1 19 0,00 5
2 Norway Arnhild Eiken (f) 5 4 1 25 17 8 9 0,00 4
3 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy 5 3 2 22 13 9 4 0,00 3
4 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg 5 2 3 23 9 14 -5 0,00 2
5 Norway Marcus Milde 5 1 4 26 9 17 -8 0,00 1
6 Norway Lage Langedal 5 0 5 21 1 20 -19 0,00 0
1 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) 4-1 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Lage Langedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
3 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Marcus Milde (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) 4-0 Norway Lage Langedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
5 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
6 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Marcus Milde (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) 4-1 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
8 Norway Marcus Milde (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Lage Langedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
9 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg (Hyllestad)    Pencil
10 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) 4-2 Norway Marcus Milde (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) Head to head  Pencil
12 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Lage Langedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
13 Norway Dag-Jøran Aralden (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f)    Pencil
14 Norway Simon Skivenesvåg (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Marcus Milde (Hyllestad)    Pencil
15 Norway Eirik Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Lage Langedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 5 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Gard Eiken Flage 5 5 0 25 20 5 15 0,00 5
2 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen 5 4 1 23 17 6 11 0,00 4
3 Norway Anders Fleten 5 3 2 27 16 11 5 0,00 3
4 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy 5 2 3 23 10 13 -3 0,00 2
5 Norway Torstein Porten Øen 5 1 4 23 4 19 -15 0,00 1
6 Norway Tobias Høie 5 0 5 27 7 20 -13 0,00 0
1 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Torstein Porten Øen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
3 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Tobias Høie (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
5 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Tobias Høie (Hyllestad)    Pencil
6 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Torstein Porten Øen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Tobias Høie (Hyllestad)    Pencil
8 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
9 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Torstein Porten Øen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
10 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Torstein Porten Øen (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Tobias Høie (Hyllestad)    Pencil
12 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad)    Pencil
13 Norway Aleksander Tonning Hatløy (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Torstein Porten Øen (Hyllestad)    Pencil
14 Norway Alexander Lundekvam Hansen (Hyllestad) 4-2 Norway Anders Fleten (Hyllestad)    Pencil
15 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Tobias Høie (Hyllestad)    Pencil

Hyllestad Open Pulje 6 Pencil

Date: 21-23 Mar 2014; Venue: Hyllestad, Sørbøvåg, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Stian Larsen 5 5 0 24 20 4 16 0,00 5
2 Norway Jonas Holt 5 4 1 28 17 11 6 0,00 4
3 Norway Atle Foldnes 5 3 2 28 15 13 2 0,00 3
4 Norway Gjermund Flage 5 2 3 29 13 16 -3 0,00 2
5 Norway Håkon André Hatlem 5 1 4 23 6 17 -11 0,00 1
6 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal 5 0 5 30 10 20 -10 0,00 0
1 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 4-0 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
2 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 4-0 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) Head to head  Pencil
3 Norway Gjermund Flage (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Håkon André Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
4 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) 4-3 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
5 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 4-0 Norway Gjermund Flage (Hyllestad)    Pencil
6 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Håkon André Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
7 Norway Gjermund Flage (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
8 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) 4-0 Norway Håkon André Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
9 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 4-1 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad)    Pencil
10 Norway Håkon André Hatlem (Hyllestad) 4-1 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
11 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Gjermund Flage (Hyllestad)    Pencil
12 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 4-3 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen)    Pencil
13 Norway Jonas Holt (Hyllestad) 4-3 Norway Andreas Foldnes Oppedal (Hyllestad)    Pencil
14 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) 4-0 Norway Håkon André Hatlem (Hyllestad)    Pencil
15 Norway Atle Foldnes (Bergen) 4-2 Norway Gjermund Flage (Hyllestad)    Pencil