Bergen Open Pencil

Date: 7-9 Aug 2014; Venue: Kong Oscar, Bergen, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (97)
Final Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-5 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-7 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0]    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-6 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [3]    Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0]    Pencil
Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-4 Philippines Efren Reyes (PHL) [0]    Pencil
Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-7 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-6 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3]    Pencil
2 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [3] 9-7 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0]    Pencil
3 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-4 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4]    Pencil
5 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-7 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3]    Pencil
6 Philippines Efren Reyes (PHL) [0] 9-5 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] Head to head  Pencil
7 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-8 Norway Petter Jespersen (Bergen) [4]    Pencil
8 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-6 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3]    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-4 Sweden Peter Hildingsson (SWE) [3]    Pencil
2 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] 9-6 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-6 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) [2]    Pencil
5 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4] 9-8 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [1]    Pencil
6 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4] 9-7 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
7 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-7 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] Head to head  Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-1 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1] Head to head  Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0]    Pencil
2 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2]    Pencil
3 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-5 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) [1]    Pencil
4 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4] 9-8 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
6 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4] 9-5 Norway Alexander Hansen (Fauske) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-7 Norway Tormod Rygge (Vestby BK) [5]    Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-6 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [4] Head to head  Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3] 9-6 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) [2]    Pencil
2 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [3] 9-7 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2]    Pencil
3 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-5 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [3]    Pencil
4 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-5 Sweden Peter Hildingsson (SWE) [3]    Pencil
5 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-3 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1]    Pencil
6 Philippines Efren Reyes (PHL) [0] 9-6 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Petter Jespersen (Bergen) [4] 9-6 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
8 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-7 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [1]    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0] 9-5 Norway Anders Finvold (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
2 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-7 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Christer Foldnes (Bergen) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-7 Norway Jason Hansen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
5 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) [1] 9-6 Norway Kjartan Maraas (Oslo Biljard 1) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-7 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [5] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5] 9-7 Norway Henning Johansen (Bergen) [5]    Pencil
9 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4] 9-8 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5]    Pencil
10 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-8 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [5]    Pencil
11 Norway Alexander Hansen (Fauske) [3] 9-5 Sweden David Larsson (Familjens) [0]    Pencil
12 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4] 9-5 Norway Mikayla Kibsgaard (Gjøvik/Raufoss) (f) [4]    Pencil
13 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-4 Norway John Ove Løvdal (Brygga) [4]    Pencil
14 Norway Tormod Rygge (Vestby BK) [5] 9-8 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5]    Pencil
15 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-4 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
16 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [4] 9-7 Sweden John Paul Reyes (Trollhettans) [3]    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Anders Finvold (Oslo) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3] 9-8 Norway Fredrik Førde (Svithun) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
4 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
5 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) [1] w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [5] 9-6 Unknown Jozelyn Munoz Larsen (Unknown) (f) [?]    Pencil
7 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4] 9-6 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [5] 9-7 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
11 Norway Alexander Hansen (Fauske) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
12 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
13 Norway John Ove Løvdal (Brygga) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
14 Norway Tormod Rygge (Vestby BK) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
15 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) [2] 9-6 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) [4]    Pencil
16 Sweden John Paul Reyes (Trollhettans) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3] 9-7 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) [2] 9-2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil
3 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-7 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5]    Pencil
4 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [3] 9-8 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3]    Pencil
5 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-7 Norway Mikayla Kibsgaard (Gjøvik/Raufoss) (f) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [3] 9-5 Sweden David Larsson (Familjens) [0]    Pencil
7 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
8 Sweden Peter Hildingsson (SWE) [3] 9-8 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5]    Pencil
9 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1] 9-6 Norway Henning Johansen (Bergen) [5]    Pencil
10 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-8 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] Head to head  Pencil
11 Philippines Efren Reyes (PHL) [0] 9-4 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
12 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] 9-5 Norway Kjartan Maraas (Oslo Biljard 1) [4]    Pencil
13 Norway Petter Jespersen (Bergen) [4] 9-4 Norway Jason Hansen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
14 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5] 9-8 Norway Christer Foldnes (Bergen) [4]    Pencil
15 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-3 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
16 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [1] 9-4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0]    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [4] 9-8 Norway Anders Finvold (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
3 Norway Espen Saltnes (Bergen) [2] 9-7 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
4 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-7 Norway Fredrik Førde (Svithun) [3]    Pencil
5 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-8 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] Head to head  Pencil
7 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [3] 9-5 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
9 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Mikayla Kibsgaard (Gjøvik/Raufoss) (f) [4] w/o Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) [1]    Pencil
11 Sweden David Larsson (Familjens) [0] 9-6 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [5]    Pencil
12 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [3] 9-8 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [5]    Pencil
13 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-5 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4]    Pencil
14 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
15 Sweden Peter Hildingsson (SWE) [3] 9-7 Norway Geir Einar Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5]    Pencil
16 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
17 Norway Henning Johansen (Bergen) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
18 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1] 9-7 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [4]    Pencil
19 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-3 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
20 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [5]    Pencil
21 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
22 Philippines Efren Reyes (PHL) [0] 9-3 Norway Alexander Hansen (Fauske) [3]    Pencil
23 Norway Kjartan Maraas (Oslo Biljard 1) [4] 9-8 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [4]    Pencil
24 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
25 Norway Petter Jespersen (Bergen) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
26 Norway Jason Hansen (Svithun) [2] 9-7 Norway John Ove Løvdal (Brygga) [4]    Pencil
27 Norway Christer Foldnes (Bergen) [4] 9-6 Norway Tormod Rygge (Vestby BK) [5]    Pencil
28 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
29 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-6 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
30 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 9-8 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal (Hyllestad) [4]    Pencil
31 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0] 9-4 Sweden John Paul Reyes (Trollhettans) [3]    Pencil
32 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [1] w/o No player    Pencil