Oslo Open 10-Ball Pencil

Date: 25-26 Oct 2014; Venue: Oslo Biljardsenter, Oslo, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (81)
Final Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-4 Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-5 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4]    Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-3 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-4 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-4 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0] 8-6 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-3 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] Head to head  Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) [1] 8-5 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0]    Pencil
2 Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-4 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [0]    Pencil
3 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4] 8-7 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
4 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-7 Norway Arild Kråkvik (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
5 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0] 8-6 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 8-7 Norway Emil Braserud (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] 8-5 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-5 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Emil Braserud (Oslo) [3] 8-7 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-5 Norway Øzgür Simsek (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0] 8-3 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
4 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] 8-5 Norway Sajid Raheem (BEX) [4]    Pencil
5 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4] 8-6 Norway Jan Thomassen (Oslo Biljard 1) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-6 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [4]    Pencil
7 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 8-4 Norway Morten Børja (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [0] 8-4 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1]    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) [1] 8-6 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] Head to head  Pencil
2 Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-4 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
3 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0] 8-5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil
4 Norway Arild Kråkvik (Oslo) [4] 8-6 Norway Emil Braserud (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
5 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4] 8-5 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [0]    Pencil
6 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 8-7 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0]    Pencil
7 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) [2] 8-4 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) [2] 8-7 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [4] 8-4 Norway Jon Andersen Eide (Kongsvinger) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Øzgür Simsek (Oslo) [3] 8-5 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) [0]    Pencil
3 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [1] 8-3 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
4 Norway Sajid Raheem (BEX) [4] 8-5 Norway Ole Tobias Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway Jan Thomassen (Oslo Biljard 1) [4] 8-6 Norway Dag Eivind Evensen (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
6 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-6 Norway Jostein Jullum (Kongsvinger) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Morten Børja (Oslo) [2] 8-5 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0]    Pencil
8 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1] 8-6 Norway Nedzat Cimili (Oslo Biljard1 & Oslo Snooker) [3]    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jon Andersen Eide (Kongsvinger) [4] 8-7 Norway Christian Blix (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
3 Norway Øzgür Simsek (Oslo) [3] 8-6 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
4 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) [0] 8-4 Norway Mikayla Kibsgaard (Gjøvik/Raufoss) (f) [3]    Pencil
5 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) [1] 8-4 Norway Kjartan Maraas (Oslo Biljard 1) [3]    Pencil
6 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [1] 8-5 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Sajid Raheem (BEX) [4] 8-4 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Ole Tobias Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [5] 8-5 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim) [2]    Pencil
9 Norway Jan Thomassen (Oslo Biljard 1) [4] 8-5 Norway Sri Stinessen (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
10 Norway Dag Eivind Evensen (Oslo) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
11 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-3 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [1]    Pencil
12 Norway Jostein Jullum (Kongsvinger) [3] 8-6 Norway Anders Finvold (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
13 Norway Morten Børja (Oslo) [2] 8-5 Norway Kjersti Maageng Nordaas (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
14 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0] 8-4 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [0]    Pencil
15 Norway Nedzat Cimili (Oslo Biljard1 & Oslo Snooker) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
16 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1] 8-7 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] 8-4 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
2 Norway Navid Eslah (Oslo) [1] 8-5 Norway Nedzat Cimili (Oslo Biljard1 & Oslo Snooker) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) [0] 8-3 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0]    Pencil
4 Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-6 Norway Morten Børja (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-7 Norway Jostein Jullum (Kongsvinger) [3]    Pencil
6 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0] 8-7 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4]    Pencil
7 Norway Arild Kråkvik (Oslo) [4] 8-7 Norway Dag Eivind Evensen (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
8 Norway Emil Braserud (Oslo) [3] 8-4 Norway Jan Thomassen (Oslo Biljard 1) [4]    Pencil
9 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [0] 8-7 Norway Ole Tobias Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [5]    Pencil
10 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4] 8-6 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
11 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 8-3 Norway Pål Fillipsveen (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
12 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 8-5 Norway Kjartan Maraas (Oslo Biljard 1) [3]    Pencil
13 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) [2] 8-2 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) [0]    Pencil
14 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique) [4] 8-7 Norway Øzgür Simsek (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
15 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) [2] 8-5 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [4]    Pencil
16 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4] 8-4 Norway Jon Andersen Eide (Kongsvinger) [4]    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) [2] 8-5 Norway Christian Blix (Oslo) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Nedzat Cimili (Oslo Biljard1 & Oslo Snooker) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
3 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) [0] 8-6 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [1] Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Joakim Haugen (Oslo) [0] 8-6 Norway Mikayla Kibsgaard (Gjøvik/Raufoss) (f) [3]    Pencil
5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 8-5 Norway Kent Halldin (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
6 Norway Jonas Sanchez Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) [4] 8-7 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
7 Norway Arild Kråkvik (Oslo) [4] 8-6 Norway Sajid Raheem (BEX) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Emil Braserud (Oslo) [3] 8-7 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim) [2]    Pencil
9 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [0] 8-7 Norway Sri Stinessen (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
10 Norway Robin Kailainathan (Unique) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
11 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [2] 8-4 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [1]    Pencil
12 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 8-5 Norway Anders Finvold (Oslo) [5]    Pencil
13 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) [0] 8-7 Norway Kjersti Maageng Nordaas (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
14 Norway Øzgür Simsek (Oslo) [3] 8-6 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [0]    Pencil
15 Norway Thomas Fjæran (Oslo) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
16 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [4] 8-3 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun) [1]    Pencil