Stavanger Open Pencil

Date: 26-28 Mar 2015; Venue: Inside Stavanger Rock Cafe & Kong Oscar, Stavanger, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (95)
Final Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-5 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0]    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-4 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-2 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] Head to head  Pencil
England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-8 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0]    Pencil
Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-7 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0]    Pencil
Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-1 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] 9-3 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
2 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-2 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
3 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-3 Norway Kenneth Pedersen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
4 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-3 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [1]    Pencil
5 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 9-5 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0]    Pencil
6 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-4 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-7 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique) [1]    Pencil
8 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-4 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] Head to head  Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Kenneth Pedersen (Svithun) [2] 9-4 Norway Gaute Andersson (Jæren) [3]    Pencil
2 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0] 9-6 Norway Inge Larsen (MIL) [4]    Pencil
3 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-3 Norway Steffen Amundsen (Jæren) [2]    Pencil
4 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-7 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
5 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] 9-8 Norway Elkhem Eisajan (Ask BC) [2]    Pencil
6 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) [0] 9-8 Norway Nevzat Yesil (MIL) [2]    Pencil
7 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [1] 9-6 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
8 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] w/o Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Gaute Andersson (Jæren) [3] 9-8 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Inge Larsen (MIL) [4] 9-5 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
3 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Egil Sørensen (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
4 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-4 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [1]    Pencil
5 Norway Elkhem Eisajan (Ask BC) [2] 9-6 Norway Ørn Ørnegård (MIL) [3]    Pencil
6 Norway Nevzat Yesil (MIL) [2] 9-4 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
7 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-3 Norway Kjetil Tjensvoll (MIL) [2]    Pencil
8 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-4 Netherlands Jimmy Worung (NLD) [1]    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] 9-7 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
2 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-4 Norway Steffen Amundsen (Jæren) [2]    Pencil
3 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-7 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
4 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-3 Norway Kenneth Pedersen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
5 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 9-4 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil
6 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-4 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [1]    Pencil
7 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique) [1] 9-5 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) [0]    Pencil
8 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-3 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3]    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [4] 9-7 Norway Stein Espeland (Svithun) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Gaute Andersson (Jæren) [3] 9-7 Norway Øystein Fredriksen (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
3 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [2] 9-5 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [2]    Pencil
4 Norway Inge Larsen (MIL) [4] 9-6 Norway Gitle Hansen (MIL) [4]    Pencil
5 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Egil Sørensen (Svithun) [5] 9-7 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
7 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-8 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [2] Head to head  Pencil
8 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [1] 9-8 Norway Fredrik Førde (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
9 Norway Ørn Ørnegård (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Jason Hansen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
10 Norway Elkhem Eisajan (Ask BC) [2] 9-5 Norway Ine Helvik (Svithun) (f) [2]    Pencil
11 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2] 9-5 Syria Bashar Alsaeid (SYR) [4]    Pencil
12 Norway Nevzat Yesil (MIL) [2] 9-7 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) [3]    Pencil
13 Norway Kjetil Tjensvoll (MIL) [2] 9-4 Norway Alf-Egil Solvang (MIL) [3]    Pencil
14 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-3 Unknown Roy Hollund [3]    Pencil
15 Netherlands Jimmy Worung (NLD) [1] 9-4 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
16 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] 9-3 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Gaute Andersson (Jæren) [3] 9-8 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [2] 9-5 Norway Svein Erik Solheim (MIL) [4]    Pencil
3 Norway Elkhem Eisajan (Ask BC) [2] 9-5 Norway Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen (Os) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3] 9-6 Norway Anita Abrahamsen (MIL) (f) [5]    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] 9-7 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0]    Pencil
2 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1] 9-8 Netherlands Jimmy Worung (NLD) [1]    Pencil
3 Norway Steffen Amundsen (Jæren) [2] 9-5 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
4 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-3 Norway Alf-Egil Solvang (MIL) [3]    Pencil
5 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-5 Norway Nevzat Yesil (MIL) [2]    Pencil
6 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0] 9-4 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
7 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Ine Helvik (Svithun) (f) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Kenneth Pedersen (Svithun) [2] 9-6 Norway Ørn Ørnegård (MIL) [3]    Pencil
9 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 9-5 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [1]    Pencil
10 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-5 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
11 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [1] 9-5 Norway Egil Sørensen (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
12 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-4 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [4]    Pencil
13 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) [0] 9-4 Norway Gitle Hansen (MIL) [4]    Pencil
14 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique) [1] 9-7 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [2]    Pencil
15 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] 9-8 Norway Øystein Fredriksen (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
16 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-5 Norway Stein Espeland (Svithun) [4]    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 England Karl Boyes (GBR) [0] w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] 9-5 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [4]    Pencil
3 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1] 9-6 Norway Gaute Andersson (Jæren) [3]    Pencil
4 Netherlands Jimmy Worung (NLD) [1] 9-4 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [4]    Pencil
5 Norway Steffen Amundsen (Jæren) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-5 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
7 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-6 Norway Inge Larsen (MIL) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Alf-Egil Solvang (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway Nevzat Yesil (MIL) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
10 Philippines Francisco Bustamante (PHL) [0] 9-7 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0]    Pencil
11 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) [0] 9-6 Norway Jone Skjelbred (Svithun) [5]    Pencil
12 Norway Pål Hatteberg (Hyllestad) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
13 Norway Ine Helvik (Svithun) (f) [2] 9-7 Norway Svein Erik Solheim (MIL) [4]    Pencil
14 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Jan Edvard Nilsen (MIL) [2]    Pencil
15 Norway Kenneth Pedersen (Svithun) [2] 9-4 Norway Fredrik Førde (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
16 Norway Ørn Ørnegård (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
17 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [1] w/o No player    Pencil
18 Sweden Marcus Chamat (SWE) [0] 9-4 Norway Jason Hansen (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
19 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-4 Norway Elkhem Eisajan (Ask BC) [2]    Pencil
20 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-5 Norway Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen (Os) [4]    Pencil
21 Norway Egil Sørensen (Svithun) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
22 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) [1] 9-6 Syria Bashar Alsaeid (SYR) [4]    Pencil
23 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-7 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) [3] Head to head  Pencil
24 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
25 Norway Gitle Hansen (MIL) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
26 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) [0] 9-6 Norway Kjetil Tjensvoll (MIL) [2]    Pencil
27 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [2] 9-5 Unknown Roy Hollund [3]    Pencil
28 Norway Askild Sjøeng Hansen (Unique) [1] w/o No player    Pencil
29 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Ole Eidsheim (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
30 Norway Øystein Fredriksen (Svithun) [5] 9-6 Norway Anita Abrahamsen (MIL) (f) [5]    Pencil
31 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-3 Norway Pawel Zalewski (Svithun) [2]    Pencil
32 Norway Stein Espeland (Svithun) [4] w/o No player    Pencil