Bergen Open Pencil

Date: 8-10 May 2015; Venue: Kong Oscar, Bergen, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (99)
Final Pencil
Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-6 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-7 England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0]    Pencil
Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-5 Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0] 9-3 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0]    Pencil
England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] Head to head  Pencil
Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] 9-6 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] Head to head  Pencil
Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-6 Estonia Dennis Grabe (EST) [0]    Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
2 England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-7 Norway Svein Magne Ekeberg (MIL) [5]    Pencil
5 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-7 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3]    Pencil
6 Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] 9-5 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0]    Pencil
7 Estonia Dennis Grabe (EST) [0] 9-4 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] Head to head  Pencil
8 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-7 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3]    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3] 9-5 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-6 Peru Jonathan Botto (PRU) [4]    Pencil
3 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] 9-6 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2]    Pencil
4 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3] 9-4 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
5 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 Norway Kjetil Fredriksen (Kongsberg) [4]    Pencil
6 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-7 Norway Steinar Andersen (MIL) [5]    Pencil
8 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3] 9-5 Germany Frank Schimrock (GER) [3]    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3] 9-4 Norway Jon Birger Gursli (Tre Måker) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-5 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [5]    Pencil
3 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-6 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3]    Pencil
4 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3] 9-7 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
5 Norway Kjetil Fredriksen (Kongsberg) [4] 9-6 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2]    Pencil
6 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-5 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3]    Pencil
8 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3] 9-8 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [5]    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-4 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3]    Pencil
2 England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-7 Peru Jonathan Botto (PRU) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Svein Magne Ekeberg (MIL) [5] 9-8 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [2]    Pencil
5 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-5 Germany Frank Schimrock (GER) [3]    Pencil
6 Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] 9-5 Norway Steinar Andersen (MIL) [5]    Pencil
7 Estonia Dennis Grabe (EST) [0] 9-8 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3]    Pencil
8 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-6 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0]    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3] 9-5 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) [5]    Pencil
2 Norway Jon Birger Gursli (Tre Måker) [4] 9-6 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5]    Pencil
3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-7 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
4 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [5] 9-6 Norway Rune Bødal (MIL) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3] 9-3 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
6 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-8 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3] 9-7 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0]    Pencil
8 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] 9-6 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5]    Pencil
9 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2] 9-4 Norway Roger Jacobsen (MIL) [3]    Pencil
10 Norway Kjetil Fredriksen (Kongsberg) [4] 9-7 Norway Geir Bentzen (Os) [4]    Pencil
11 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
12 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3] 9-6 Norway Kyrre Aarsand Grønstøl (MIL) [5]    Pencil
13 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3] 9-5 Norway Helge Seilen (Os) [4]    Pencil
14 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-7 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5]    Pencil
15 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [5] 9-7 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] Head to head  Pencil
16 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3] 9-5 Norway Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen (Os) [5]    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5] 9-7 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
4 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
5 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2] 9-8 Norway Kyrre Hauge (MIL) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3] 9-7 Russia Fedor Gorst (RUS) [2]    Pencil
8 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2] w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Geir Bentzen (Os) [4] 9-6 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) [4]    Pencil
11 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [2] 9-4 Norway Bjørnar Tveraas (Steinkjer) [3]    Pencil
12 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
13 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
14 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
15 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [5] 9-7 Norway Jørgen Ulvatne (MIL) [5]    Pencil
16 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3] 9-8 Norway Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen (Os) [5]    Pencil
2 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-7 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3]    Pencil
3 England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3]    Pencil
4 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] 9-8 Norway Helge Seilen (Os) [4]    Pencil
5 Peru Jonathan Botto (PRU) [4] 9-8 Norway Kyrre Aarsand Grønstøl (MIL) [5]    Pencil
6 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-7 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] Head to head  Pencil
7 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [2] 9-6 Norway Kjetil Fredriksen (Kongsberg) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Svein Magne Ekeberg (MIL) [5] 9-3 Norway Roger Jacobsen (MIL) [3]    Pencil
9 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-6 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] Head to head  Pencil
10 Germany Frank Schimrock (GER) [3] 9-8 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0]    Pencil
11 Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] 9-6 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
12 Norway Steinar Andersen (MIL) [5] 9-6 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3]    Pencil
13 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] 9-7 Norway Rune Bødal (MIL) [5]    Pencil
14 Estonia Dennis Grabe (EST) [0] 9-5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] Head to head  Pencil
15 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-4 Norway Jon Birger Gursli (Tre Måker) [4]    Pencil
16 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) [5]    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen (Os) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Jardar Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3] 9-4 Norway Conrad Ott (Bergen) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Ketil Andrè Strømmen (MIL) [3] 9-8 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
4 England Daryl Peach (GBR) [0] 9-5 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård (Fjordane) [5]    Pencil
5 England Benji Buckley (GBR) [0] w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Reidar Rundsveen (Os) [3] 9-7 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
7 Norway Rudi Andrè Wolff (Os) [3] 9-5 Philippines Jocelyn Munoz Larsen (MIL) (f) [5]    Pencil
8 Norway Helge Seilen (Os) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
9 Peru Jonathan Botto (PRU) [4] w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Kyrre Aarsand Grønstøl (MIL) [5] 9-6 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3]    Pencil
11 Norway Ronny Algrøy (MIL) [3] 9-4 Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [2]    Pencil
12 England Imran Majid (GBR) [0] 9-6 Norway Kyrre Hauge (MIL) [3]    Pencil
13 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) [2] 9-6 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
14 Norway Kjetil Fredriksen (Kongsberg) [4] 9-6 Russia Fedor Gorst (RUS) [2]    Pencil
15 Norway Svein Magne Ekeberg (MIL) [5] 9-8 Philippines Axl Bones Sjonbotn (PHL) (f) [5]    Pencil
16 Norway Roger Jacobsen (MIL) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
17 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [3] w/o No player    Pencil
18 Russia Ruslan Chinakhov (RUS) [0] 9-5 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2]    Pencil
19 Norway Steffen Wolff (Hyllestad) [0] 9-8 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) [4]    Pencil
20 Germany Frank Schimrock (GER) [3] 9-7 Norway Geir Bentzen (Os) [4]    Pencil
21 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3] 9-4 Norway Tommy Wolff (Hyllestad) [2]    Pencil
22 Greece Nick Ekonomopoulus (GRE) [0] 9-6 Norway Bjørnar Tveraas (Steinkjer) [3]    Pencil
23 Norway Trond Larsen (KOBK) [3] 9-7 Norway Gard Eiken Flage (Hyllestad) [3]    Pencil
24 Norway Steinar Andersen (MIL) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
25 Norway Rune Bødal (MIL) [5] w/o No player    Pencil
26 Norway Vidar Blidensol (MIL) [3] 9-7 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3]    Pencil
27 Estonia Dennis Grabe (EST) [0] 9-5 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) [5]    Pencil
28 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] w/o No player    Pencil
29 Norway Jon Birger Gursli (Tre Måker) [4] 9-8 Norway Jørgen Ulvatne (MIL) [5]    Pencil
30 Germany Ralf Souquet (GER) [0] 9-5 Norway Sveinung Arnesson Østgård (MIL) [5]    Pencil
31 Netherlands Niels Feijen (NLD) [0] 9-6 Norway John Nordeide (MIL) [3]    Pencil
32 Norway Arnhild Eiken (Hyllestad) (f) [5] w/o No player    Pencil