Reisa Open Pencil

Date: 8-11 Jul 2015; Venue: Storslett, Reisa, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (65)
Final Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-8 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-8 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) [0]    Pencil
Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3] 9-6 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-7 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) [3]    Pencil
Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) [0] 9-8 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2]    Pencil
Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4] 9-8 United States Earl Strickland [0]    Pencil
Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3] 9-6 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) [2]    Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) [3] 9-6 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-3 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1]    Pencil
3 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2] 9-5 Norway Franck Nybo (Vestby BK) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) [0] 9-5 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) [4]    Pencil
5 United States Earl Strickland [0] 9-5 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) [5]    Pencil
6 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4] 9-5 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta) [4]    Pencil
7 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) [2] 9-8 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy) [2]    Pencil
8 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3] 9-3 Norway Aleksander Kjørren (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Franck Nybo (Vestby BK) [4] 9-7 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4] 9-8 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) [2] 9-7 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f) [5]    Pencil
4 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) [4] 9-7 Norway Sri Stinessen (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) [5] 9-5 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Aleksander Kjørren (Reisa BK) [3] 9-7 Norway Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
7 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) [4] 9-7 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-4 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta) [4]    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) [3] 9-8 Norway Sri Stinessen (Oslo) (f) [5]    Pencil
2 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1] 9-6 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) [2]    Pencil
3 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2] 9-5 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) [0] 9-4 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI) [4]    Pencil
5 United States Earl Strickland [0] 9-5 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta) [4]    Pencil
6 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta) [4] 9-8 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) [4] Head to head  Pencil
7 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy) [2] 9-5 Norway Aleksander Kjørren (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
8 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3] 9-5 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Franck Nybo (Vestby BK) [4] 9-5 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK) [3] 9-4 Norway Sigurd Jakobsen (Tromsø) [3]    Pencil
3 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f) [5] w/o Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
4 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) [4] 9-5 Norway Heidi Skagsoset (TSI) (f) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) [5] 9-8 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) [3]    Pencil
6 Norway Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK) [4] 9-6 Norway Jørgen Jenssen (Reisa BK) [5]    Pencil
7 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3] 9-8 Norway Jan-Egil Johansen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-4 Norway Sigurd Mølmann (Tromsø) [4]    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK) [4] 9-8 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3]    Pencil
2 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f) [5] w/o Norway Trond Larsen. (Tromsø) [4]    Pencil
3 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) [4] 9-3 Norway Kurt A Enoksen (TSI) [3]    Pencil
4 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) [3] 9-5 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard (Reisa BK) [5] Head to head  Pencil
5 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0] 9-5 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) [3] 9-6 Norway Hasan Emre Vural (Oslo) [3]    Pencil
2 Norway Sri Stinessen (Oslo) (f) [5] 9-5 Norway Sigurd Mølmann (Tromsø) [4]    Pencil
3 Norway Mark McGauley (Oslo) [1] 9-6 Norway Jan-Egil Johansen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
4 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) [2] 9-7 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) [3] Head to head  Pencil
5 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) [4] 9-6 Norway Jørgen Jenssen (Reisa BK) [5]    Pencil
6 Norway Stian Larsen (MIL) [2] 9-7 Norway Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
7 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI) [4] 9-8 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) [5]    Pencil
8 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) [0] 9-5 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) [3]    Pencil
9 United States Earl Strickland [0] 9-3 Norway Kurt A Enoksen (TSI) [3]    Pencil
10 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta) [4] 9-7 Norway Heidi Skagsoset (TSI) (f) [5]    Pencil
11 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) [4] 9-5 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
12 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta) [4] w/o Norway Trond Larsen. (Tromsø) [4]    Pencil
13 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy) [2] 9-7 Norway Sigurd Jakobsen (Tromsø) [3]    Pencil
14 Norway Aleksander Kjørren (Reisa BK) [3] 9-8 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK) [3]    Pencil
15 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK) [4] 9-5 Norway Franck Nybo (Vestby BK) [4]    Pencil
16 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) [3] 9-5 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3]    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) [3] 9-8 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK) [4]    Pencil
2 Norway Jørgen Jenssen (Reisa BK) [5] 9-6 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f) [5]    Pencil
3 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) [3] 9-5 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) [4]    Pencil
4 United States Earl Strickland [0] 9-6 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard (Reisa BK) [5]    Pencil
5 Norway Jan Helge Kordts (Os) [3] 9-3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) [0]    Pencil