Reisa 3Net Open Pencil

Date: 6-10 Jul 2016; Venue: Storslett, Reisa, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (45)
Final Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 9-8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC)    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 9-4 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 9-6 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 9-4 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) Head to head  Pencil
Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) 9-8 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø)    Pencil
Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 9-5 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 12)
1 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
2 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) 9-8 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
3 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 9-6 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
4 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) 9-6 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy)    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Markus Launonen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
2 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) 9-5 Norway Raymond Hauge (Bærum)    Pencil
3 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 9-7 Norway Thorbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
4 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) 9-6 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 9-6 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
2 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) 9-6 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
3 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) 9-3 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy)    Pencil
4 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 9-6 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 24)
1 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) 9-6 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
2 Norway Markus Launonen (Reisa BK) 9-8 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta)    Pencil
3 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard (Reisa BK)    Pencil
4 Norway Raymond Hauge (Bærum) 9-7 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f)    Pencil
5 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 9-6 Norway Sigurd Mølmann (Tromsø)    Pencil
6 Norway Thorbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK) 9-8 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI)    Pencil
7 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) 9-7 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI)    Pencil
8 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 25)
1 Norway Markus Launonen (Reisa BK) 9-6 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f)    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 9-4 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK)    Pencil
2 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI)    Pencil
3 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI)    Pencil
4 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball) 9-2 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC)    Pencil
5 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy) 9-7 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f)    Pencil
6 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) 9-6 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard (Reisa BK) Head to head  Pencil
7 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) 9-8 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta)    Pencil
8 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 9-7 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK)    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Båtnes (Reisa BK) 9-8 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
3 Norway John Petter Larsen (Reisa BK) 9-6 Norway Markus Launonen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
4 Norway Fredrik Henriksen (TSI) 9-8 Norway Ramona Soleng Thomassen (Reisa BK) (f)    Pencil
5 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Øyvind Jensen (TSI) 9-4 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK)    Pencil
7 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 9-7 Norway Raymond Hauge (Bærum)    Pencil
8 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball) w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway Matias Sætre (Herøy) w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) 9-6 Norway Sigurd Mølmann (Tromsø)    Pencil
11 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard (Reisa BK) 9-7 Norway Thorbjørn Magnus Isaksen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
12 Norway Brage Arnesen (Tromsø) w/o No player    Pencil
13 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta) w/o No player    Pencil
14 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta) 9-8 Norway Øystein Mølmann (Tromsø) Head to head  Pencil
15 Norway Torje Sørensen Veibakken (Reisa BK) 9-8 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK)    Pencil
16 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) w/o No player    Pencil