Trysil Diamond Summer Tour Pencil

Date: 15-17 Jul 2016; Venue: Trysil, Trysil, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (77)
Final Pencil
Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-3 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen)    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-3 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-7 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-6 Norway Martin Rottem Dahle (Stoppball)    Pencil
Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-5 Finland Jesse Gustaffson    Pencil
Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 8-7 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball)    Pencil
Last 16 Pencil
1 Norway Martin Rottem Dahle (Stoppball) 8-6 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim)    Pencil
2 Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC)    Pencil
3 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo)    Pencil
4 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo) 8-6 Sweden Fredrik Löfqvist    Pencil
5 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-6 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC)    Pencil
6 Finland Jesse Gustaffson 8-7 Sweden Charles Lakey    Pencil
7 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) 8-6 Sweden Wille Viitanen    Pencil
8 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 8-5 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball)    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 24)
1 Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-2 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo)    Pencil
2 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim) 8-1 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
3 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-6 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
5 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 8-7 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
6 Sweden Charles Lakey 8-6 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim)    Pencil
7 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Emil Andrè Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK)    Pencil
8 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) 8-6 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen)    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Martin Rottem Dahle (Stoppball) 8-6 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK)    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen)    Pencil
3 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball)    Pencil
4 Sweden Fredrik Löfqvist 8-7 Finland Jussi Tyrkkø    Pencil
5 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball)    Pencil
6 Finland Jesse Gustaffson 8-6 Norway Emil Andrè Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK)    Pencil
7 Sweden Wille Viitanen 8-6 Sweden Charles Lakey    Pencil
8 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) 8-7 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 32)
1 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo) 8-7 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f)    Pencil
2 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim) 8-2 Norway Even Wærnes (Stoppball)    Pencil
3 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 8-6 Sweden Jörgen Edström    Pencil
4 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo) 8-6 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
5 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 8-3 Norway Didrik Vatne (Stoppball)    Pencil
6 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim) 8-4 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo)    Pencil
7 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen) 8-6 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta)    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 43)
1 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f) 8-4 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
2 Norway Even Wærnes (Stoppball) 8-7 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK)    Pencil
3 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim) 8-7 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK)    Pencil
4 Sweden Jörgen Edström 8-5 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique)    Pencil
5 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo) 8-3 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE)    Pencil
6 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 8-5 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen)    Pencil
7 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim) 8-7 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
8 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
9 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Kjell Martin Andersen (Grenland)    Pencil
10 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) 8-5 Norway Per Christian Utheim (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
11 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen) 8-3 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Arild Moilanen (Reisa BK) 8-4 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
2 Norway Martin Rottem Dahle (Stoppball) 8-4 Norway Bjørn Birger Andreassen (Alta)    Pencil
3 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-7 Norway Kristoffer Mindrebøe (Oslo) Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-4 Norway Kjell Martin Andersen (Grenland)    Pencil
5 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
6 Norway Vegar Lind (Stoppball) 8-5 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold (Trondheim)    Pencil
7 Finland Jussi Tyrkkø 8-3 Norway Didrik Vatne (Stoppball)    Pencil
8 Sweden Fredrik Löfqvist 8-6 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
9 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 8-4 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed (Oslo)    Pencil
10 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball) 8-4 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
11 Norway Emil Andrè Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) 8-6 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo)    Pencil
12 Finland Jesse Gustaffson 8-5 Sweden Jörgen Edström    Pencil
13 Sweden Wille Viitanen 8-5 Norway Robin Svedin (Reisa BK)    Pencil
14 Sweden Charles Lakey 8-7 Norway Even Wærnes (Stoppball)    Pencil
15 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball) 8-7 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo)    Pencil
16 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) 8-3 Norway Simon Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 8-7 Norway June Therese Håndstad (Stoppball) (f)    Pencil
2 Norway Mats Schjetne (Ask BC) 8-5 Norway Kristian Strøm (Reisa BK)    Pencil
3 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 8-6 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim)    Pencil
4 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo) 8-4 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg (Unique)    Pencil
5 Sweden Robert Haag (SWE) 8-6 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
6 Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Ask BC) 8-6 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen)    Pencil
7 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 8-7 Norway Vidar Thomassen (Alta)    Pencil
8 Finland Jesse Gustaffson 8-3 Norway Eirik Riisnæs (Oslo)    Pencil
9 Sweden Wille Viitanen 8-3 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
10 Norway Even Wærnes (Stoppball) 8-4 Norway Per Christian Utheim (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
11 Norway Henrik Hagen (Kongsvinger) 8-7 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen)    Pencil