Larvik Invitational Pool Challange Pencil

Date: 2-3 Jul 2016; Venue: Biljardsalongen i Larvik, Larvik, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (37)
Final Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 7-1 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo)    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 7-6 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 7-4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 7-2 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 7-2 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 7-0 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) Head to head  Pencil
Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 7-6 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo)    Pencil

Larvik Invitational Pulje 1 Pencil

Date: 2-3 Jul 2016; Venue: Biljardsalongen i Larvik, Larvik, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Finland Mika Immonen 5 5 0 38 30 8 22 0,00 5
2 Norway Roger Rasmussen 5 4 1 42 25 17 8 0,00 4
3 Norway Christian Johannessen 5 3 2 43 25 18 7 0,00 3
4 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen 5 2 3 42 22 20 2 0,00 2
5 Finland Leif Simonsson 5 1 4 35 7 28 -21 0,00 1
6 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen 5 0 5 42 12 30 -18 0,00 0
1 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-1 Finland Leif Simonsson (Larvik)    Pencil
2 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 6-5 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
3 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) 6-2 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen (Grenland)    Pencil
4 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-2 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo)    Pencil
5 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) 6-0 Finland Leif Simonsson (Larvik)    Pencil
6 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 6-1 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen (Grenland)    Pencil
7 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-0 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 6-1 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen (Grenland)    Pencil
9 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 6-0 Finland Leif Simonsson (Larvik)    Pencil
10 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-4 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen (Grenland)    Pencil
11 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 6-5 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo) Head to head  Pencil
12 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 6-0 Finland Leif Simonsson (Larvik)    Pencil
13 Finland Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-1 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen)    Pencil
14 Finland Leif Simonsson (Larvik) 6-4 Norway Hans Øyvind Tveråen (Grenland)    Pencil
15 Norway Christian Johannessen (Oslo) 6-5 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen (Oslo)    Pencil

Larvik Invitational Pulje 2 Pencil

Date: 2-3 Jul 2016; Venue: Biljardsalongen i Larvik, Larvik, Norway; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
# Player Matches Games Gjsn Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Norway Erik Gårdelöf 5 5 0 49 30 19 11 0,00 5
2 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis 5 4 1 43 29 14 15 0,00 4
3 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen 5 3 2 41 22 19 3 0,00 3
4 Norway Robert Farinetti 5 2 3 45 23 22 1 0,00 2
5 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa 5 1 4 46 17 29 -12 0,00 1
6 Norway Geir Torgrimsen 5 0 5 42 12 30 -18 0,00 0
1 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 6-3 Norway Geir Torgrimsen (Larvik)    Pencil
2 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 6-5 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
3 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 6-3 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa (Larvik)    Pencil
4 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 6-3 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
5 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa (Larvik) 6-5 Norway Geir Torgrimsen (Larvik)    Pencil
6 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 6-2 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo)    Pencil
7 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 6-0 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa (Larvik)    Pencil
8 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 6-3 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX)    Pencil
9 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 6-3 Norway Geir Torgrimsen (Larvik)    Pencil
10 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo) 6-2 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo)    Pencil
11 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 6-4 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa (Larvik)    Pencil
12 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) 6-0 Norway Geir Torgrimsen (Larvik)    Pencil
13 Norway Erik Gårdelöf (Oslo) 6-5 Greece Damianos Yiallourakis (Oslo)    Pencil
14 Norway Thomas Stavang Pedersen (Oslo) 6-1 Norway Geir Torgrimsen (Larvik)    Pencil
15 Norway Robert Farinetti (BEX) 6-4 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa (Larvik)    Pencil