GRBK Diamond Open Pencil

Date: 6-7 Aug 2016; Venue: Raufoss, Raufoss, Norway; Type: Internasjonal; Notes: See also results (49)
Final Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-7 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-4 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-2 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Henrik Hauge Pettersen (Herøy)    Pencil
Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-7 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker)    Pencil
Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-6 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo)    Pencil
Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo) 9-6 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Round 4 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 12)
1 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-5 Norway Christian Oseth (Strømmen)    Pencil
2 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-4 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo)    Pencil
3 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker) 9-8 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen)    Pencil
4 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-2 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim)    Pencil
Round 3 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 16)
1 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
2 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-6 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen)    Pencil
3 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker) 9-7 Norway Maron Pettersen (Herøy)    Pencil
4 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) 9-5 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Round C Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Henrik Hauge Pettersen (Herøy) 9-7 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo)    Pencil
2 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-7 Norway Christian Oseth (Strømmen)    Pencil
3 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo) 9-8 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
4 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo) 9-6 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen)    Pencil
Round 2 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 24)
1 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Christian Ravnic (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
2 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Stig Cornelius Nesvik (Oslo)    Pencil
3 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen) 9-5 Norway Jan Werner Bjørklund (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) 9-8 Norway Odd Arne Sørensen (Oslo)    Pencil
5 Norway Maron Pettersen (Herøy) 9-6 Norway Tor Andrè Lillevold (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
6 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker) 9-4 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
7 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) 9-7 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
8 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o Norway Ronny Korsmo (Strømmen)    Pencil
Round 1 Losers' Bracket Pencil
(Last 27)
1 Norway Christian Ravnic (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Stig Cornelius Nesvik (Oslo) 9-8 Norway Hans Olav Elnæs (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
3 Norway Jan Werner Bjørklund (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
4 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen) w/o No player    Pencil
5 Norway Tor Andrè Lillevold (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker) 9-8 Norway Per Christian Utheim (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
7 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim) 9-7 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
8 Norway Ronny Korsmo (Strømmen) w/o No player    Pencil
Round B Winners' Bracket Pencil
1 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo) 9-8 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
2 Norway Henrik Hauge Pettersen (Herøy) 9-7 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
3 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-8 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) Head to head  Pencil
4 Norway Christian Oseth (Strømmen) 9-8 Norway Maron Pettersen (Herøy)    Pencil
5 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo) 9-6 Norway Odd Arne Sørensen (Oslo)    Pencil
6 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen)    Pencil
7 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen) 9-7 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
8 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo) 9-4 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Round A Pencil
1 Norway Carl Emil Hamre (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
2 Norway Henning Svensson (Oslo) 9-4 Norway Christian Ravnic (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
3 Norway Henrik Hauge Pettersen (Herøy) 9-6 Norway Hans Olav Elnæs (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
4 Norway Tor Arne Jostad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-6 Norway Stig Cornelius Nesvik (Oslo)    Pencil
5 Norway Håvard Lykke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil
6 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-8 Norway Jan Werner Bjørklund (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
7 Norway Maron Pettersen (Herøy) 9-6 Norway Roger Rasmussen (Strømmen)    Pencil
8 Norway Christian Oseth (Strømmen) w/o No player    Pencil
9 Norway Frank Hjeldnes (Oslo) w/o No player    Pencil
10 Norway Odd Arne Sørensen (Oslo) 9-7 Norway Tor Andrè Lillevold (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
11 Norway Kenneth Rognstad (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-4 Norway Erik Dullerud (Trh Snooker)    Pencil
12 Norway Jon Arnesen (Strømmen) 9-7 Norway Per Christian Utheim (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
13 Norway Leif Erik Olsen (Strømmen) 9-5 Norway Kent Hansen (Oslo)    Pencil
14 Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 9-8 Norway Espen M. Andersen (Trondheim)    Pencil
15 Norway Robin Hagerup Ertesvåg (Oslo) w/o Norway Ronny Korsmo (Strømmen)    Pencil
16 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss) w/o No player    Pencil